?

Log in

Fire and Brimstone [entries|friends|calendar]
The Academy of Demonic Arts

[ website | The Academy's homepage ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hey All! [19 Aug 2005|03:16pm]

alvita
First time I have actually come to this place. So hey everyone it's Ashley. You may know me as the level two Dark Angel formally known as Lina. My username there is Ther Slayer though I recently changed it to Vanity. I just wanted to stop by and say hey and will keep visiting.

-Ashley
3 comments|post comment

At the Moment [06 Aug 2005|08:16pm]

greyillusions
At the Moment:

Wearing:
Hair:
Feeling:
Thinking:
Drinking:
Eating:
Hearing:
Talking to:
Loving:
Hating/Mad at:
Wanting:
Waiting For:
Thought of the Day:


Something to do if bored.
5 comments|post comment

[24 Jul 2005|09:50pm]

ruskiebiz
[ mood | pleased ]

1. Demon most likely to kill, and describe the method in which you carry it out:
2. Witch most likely to kill, and describe the method in which you carry it out:
3. Torture or kill?
4. Most likely Grimoire spell to use in battle:
5. Least likely Grimoire spell to use in battle:
6. Favorite battle environment/setting:
7. Particular bodily part/limb you'd target first if you had the ability to blow up body parts:
8. Do you think it's acceptable for demons to have "romances" with witches? (Say yes and die!)
9. If there was another ADA versus FGB tournament, and the selection process for ADA remained up to you, which 6 demons would you pick?
10. If you could only bring one weapon of choice into battle, what would it be?
11. Greatest achievement in battle:
12. Favorite vacation spot:
13. Biggest regret:
14. Love status:
15. Which would you prefer to be in/under: dark binding energy field or possession?
16. Would you rather be vanquished by a witch or would you call a TUE to heal you?
17. Sarcastic, joking, or serious?
18. Who would you want to possess?
19. Witch you'd most likely target first by referring to the ADA Hitlist:
20. Once you vanquished a witch, what would you take as a souvenir from the deceased?
21. If a witch used eokinesis on you, would you rather be a baby, teenager, or a geriatrich version of yourself?
22. What would your final words be if you left a battle?

Fill this out if you're bored.

6 comments|post comment

[14 Jul 2005|05:06pm]

dark_light_88
[ mood | pensive ]

Maybe a new riddle, or something. No? :/

15 comments|post comment

Question [13 Jul 2005|12:59pm]

ruskiebiz
This time... it's a question. I hope it's okay I ask it here.

Can regular level 6s permanently decide to forfeit their custom power for a regular talisman?
6 comments|post comment

ADA Regrets [13 Jul 2005|12:50pm]

ruskiebiz
Did you regret something while you were in ADA? Pick a talisman that you wish you haven't? Pick the species that you now end up disliking for some reason? Played your character in a way that you end up saying to yourself, OMG. My character sucks, or something like that, lmao. Anything?

Wow. I am so full of topics. :p
15 comments|post comment

Custom Power Wishlist! [13 Jul 2005|12:41pm]

ruskiebiz
[ mood | geeky ]

If you get to level 6, what would you wish to make as your custom power? A power related to the scope of your species?

5 comments|post comment

ADA Character Media Show and Tell! [11 Jul 2005|03:52pm]

ruskiebiz
[ mood | curious ]

So, anyone good at shows and tell? :D

I'll start one then. I'm not at home yet, but I will post some of mine when I get the chance.

What does your character look like? Any pictures you have of your character that you might wanna share? Video clips? Music videos? Anything related at all to your character? Showwwww usssssssss! :D

15 comments|post comment

[11 Jul 2005|02:51pm]

firesideprophet
So I realized a little while ago that hardly anybody in ADA knows me. And that's sad. So, I decided to introduce myself.. two years late. On tP my username is Hyde, though my name is Michael. People call me Mikey, Mike and the occassional Mich online. Any of 'em are fine. I won't go into details because then you'll all discover how truly boring I actually am. :-p Instead I'll leave it at that and.. yeah.
21 comments|post comment

Character Banner [10 Jul 2005|10:48am]

ruskiebiz
[ mood | exhausted ]

I got bored, so I made thisCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[09 Jul 2005|07:12pm]

ruskiebiz
[ mood | confused ]

Can someone help me out here? I'm trying to redo my history, but I don't have my old history saved. Any idea what needs to be included in a history?

Thankies. :D

7 comments|post comment

[06 Jul 2005|11:49pm]

l_archer
[ mood | Here nor there ]

One week offline from C:tPness... all comments go here! [No matter how relevant or irrelevant to the RPG world]

This may as well be the ADA chat thread, since we don't really have one in the main forum [and don't even mention think about mentioning the weekly meeting - no snickering about that for it hurts the heads of the Secretaries ;)]

Begin now, or face the wrath of a pyro's fire and brimstone.

24 comments|post comment

The latest drama unfolds! [26 Jun 2005|06:25pm]

advent_sin
Okay, so how many of you are actually enjoying the drama that is going now? Not necessarily being involved, if you are, but just enjoying the comments being sad, the accusations, the petty issues some ex FGB'ers are bringing up? I must say, I'm enjoying myself reading some of these LJ entries and such. To think.. the internet and message boards used to be a way of getting away from the drama of RL stuff, haha.
8 comments|post comment

16. Do it. Do it now. [24 Jun 2005|10:51pm]

l_archer
[ mood | Looking for amusement ]

This is an OOC look at the IC stuff, so actual Demons don't have access to this capice? 'Cause if they did, secrets would get out ;)

Your character's...
-Weapon of choice:
-Most treasured power in their scope:
-Most hated FGB power they've come across in battle:
-Most hated ADA power they've come across in battle:
-Demon they would take with them to a deserted island to have fun with (interpret that in any way you wish):
-Demon they would torture gladly:
-Comment they would make if they faced of with the teletubbies (only asking this question because I had no choice in the Danger Room lol *shakes fist*):
-Have they ever heard of a purplemonekydishwasher?
-TUE they would work with:
-Guide they would work against:
-If the Source was hunting them down, where or how would they take cover?
-They have no choice but to spend one day doing a human's job. What would it be and in what part of the globe would it take place?
-Dark Secretaries: Meredith (Nocturne), Blake (Hyde) and 'The Blonde guy' (Ante.. Auto) face off. Who would win?
-Which of the Hamilton (as scene xD.. as seen in TAC) sisters is ditzier?
-Most likely Hellfire place they would be found inside (either in a drunken bar brawl or on a sexual prowl)?
-Demon they respect:

8 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2005|11:41am]

ruskiebiz
Let's say there was an apocalypse, species against other species. Only one person per species was left. Which one specie do you think would be the last one left standing, if there was a final battle? What species would you favor most?
9 comments|post comment

[03 Jun 2005|10:46am]

hexe_suicide
greetings...
3 comments|post comment

I heard a rumour.. [25 May 2005|12:50am]

aody
[ mood | mischievous ]

Les got Chrissie pregnant.

5 comments|post comment

Name Change Fever [22 May 2005|01:14pm]

ondragonwings
What is with all the username changes in ADA lately? I am feeling sort of left out! Never been able to find a name I like as much as Calypso though. I suppose I could stick with the whole Odyssey thing and do like Circe or something, but eh, probably not.
6 comments|post comment

Where or where did my little friends go . . . [07 May 2005|05:33pm]

ondragonwings
[ mood | curious ]

It occurs to me that the ADA's lovely LJ Community has been sorely out of use lately and I thought, "Hey, I'm done with finals and have a bit of spare time. Why not see if we can get some action going again? God knows we could all use a little bit of action." Heh, yeah I will be here all day for your enjoyment. Ok well most likely not all day, but you get the idea. In any case . . .

So down to business! It seems that recently on other LJ's there has been a bit of drama. Not mine of course, I'm such a nice girl, but others have not been as happy and level headed as your favorite DE (shut up Mans, they all like me better and you should just get used to it). So in the spirit of good natured fun and getting to know one another I thought we could have a little gossip column of sort. Not a "I heard Les got Chrissie pregnant" kind of column, but just some chattery and funness.

My query for the day: If there was anyone on the board who you think it would be a bad idea to piss off, who would it be and why? (In other words: Who do you fear most?) Or do you think you are the scariest MoFo there is?

Now that is not brought on by anything other than idle curiousity. Have fun kids! :)

16 comments|post comment

[07 Apr 2005|10:36am]

crying_banshee

Joined ADA...am currently a vampire trainee

So why did everyone else join ADA?...what is your species? and what level are you at?

5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]